Medical Staff

Tiffany Ahlstrand

  • Sonographer
(206) 598-6211

Fatuma Ahmed

  • Hospital Assistant
(206) 598-2831

Joseph Ancheta

  • UW Nurse
(206) 598-5352

Andi Anderson

  • Angio Tech
(206) 744-2857

Bonnie Anderson

  • Patient Services Specialist

Tonya Antonio

  • Angio Tech
(206) 598-6173

Ultaitip (Angie) Armstrong

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist
(206) 598-4240

Melissa Baker

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Cathy Batiuk

  • US Res Clinical Instructor

Chanel Beery

  • UWMC RN
(206) 764-2409

Svetlana Betz

  • Nuclear Medicine Inpatient Scheduler
  • Nuclear Medicine Coordinator
  • Research PET scheduler, Nuclear Medicine

Jessica Beyer

  • Imaging Technologist
(206) 598-6200

Melissa Bissenden

  • CT Tech
(206) 598-2047

Shelly Boast

  • UWMC RN
(206) 598-7640

Ashley Bridges

  • IR Nurse
(206) 744-6504

Jennifer Brothers

  • Imaging Technologist
(206) 598-2831

Shauna Buno

  • Angio Tech
(206) 744-2857

Shannon Burke

  • IR Nurse
(206) 744-2857

Ryan Butler

  • Angio Tech
(206) 744-2857

Chandra Byrd

  • MRI Tech
(206) 598-4862

Jackie Calery

  • Sonographer
(206) 598-6211

Gil C Camero, Jr.

  • US PSS3, Body Imaging Procedure Scheduler

Scott Canaday

  • Angio Tech
(206) 744-2857

Tonya Cardin

  • Angio Tech
(206) 744-2857

Kiara Cardoza

  • Patient Services Specialist 2
(206) 598-6200

Joseph Chacon

  • UW Tech
(206) 598-6173

Uma Chand

  • Patient Services Specialist

Patricia Christopfel

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Penelope Clark

  • Imaging Tech
(206) 598-2831

Mike Cook

  • Angio Tech
(206) 744-2857

Roxanne Corff

  • IR Nurse
(206) 744-2857

Martha Coughenour

  • Patient Services Specialist 2
(206) 598-0162

Will Dacus

  • IR Nurse
(206) 744-2857

Sharon Dean, MD

  • MRI Tech
(206) 598-6868

Shirley DeVera

  • Health Information Supervisor
(206) 744-5902

Melanie Douglas

  • Patient Services Rep

Ryan Douglas

  • Radiology Technologist

Rusti Enright - Nelson

  • UWMC RN
(206) 598-8527

Michael Escalante

  • IR Nurse
(206) 744-2512

Catlin Faught

  • UWMC RN
(206) 598-9430

David Ferrulli

  • Supervisor, CT
(206) 744-8836

Ruth Ferry

  • IR Nurse
(206) 744-2857

Aman Fissehaye

  • Hospital Assistant
(206) 598-6200

Lynda Fogus

  • Patient Services Specialist 3
(206) 598-0062

Lorri Froid

  • Patient Services Rep Supervisor

Kathleen Fujino

  • Med Transcriptionist

Christine Galloway

  • Lead US/Fluoro/Dexa Scheduler

Patrick Giles

  • UWMC RN

Erin Gilmore

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist
(206) 598-7490

Arthur Gines

  • Health Information Tech Supervisor

Nicole Goldsmith

  • Clinical Instructor

Holly Gonzales

  • Patient Service Coordinator

Donna Greenlee

  • UWMC RN

Matthew Harrington

  • Angio Tech

Treasure Harris

  • Imaging Tech

Ben Hauberg

  • Supervisor, Trauma

Willie Hawkins

  • Angio Tech

Lindsay Heimgartner

  • Sonographer

Jeff Herzog

  • UWMC RN

Tasha Heyman

  • Patient Care Coordinator

Marshal Hickmann

  • UWMC RN

Cindy Hokanson

  • Supervisor,/Main/Ortho/MRI

Marie Holifield

  • Paitent Services Specialist, CT/MRI

Jennifer Hough

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Shea Huntington

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Eric Hutchinson

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist 1

Buu Buu Huynh

  • Imaging Tech

Sharmake Ismail

  • Imaging Tech

Cynthia Jeffers

  • Paitent Services Specialist 2

Christine Johnson

  • Radiology Transport Supervisor

Richard Johnston

  • Analyst

Aster Kifle

  • Patient Services Specialist

Stephanie Kirkland

  • Imaging Technologist

Celyn Koahou

  • Radiology Technologist

Jennifer Kurczak

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Petra Lamon

  • Radiology Education Coordinator
(206) 598-6983

Daniel Lane

  • MRI Tech - Supervisor

Ana Lecksiwilai

  • Patient Care Coordinator

Mara Lemmer

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Tin Wun (Tiffany) Li

  • Hospital Assistant

Ulysses Lucas

  • Imaging Technologist

Matthew Majerus

  • PET Technologist, Nuclear Medicine

Sahar Mansouri

  • CT Technologist

Becky Marion

  • Sonographer Specialist

Katie Martinez

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Ellen McDonald

  • IR Nurse

Beth Meysenburg

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Ross Miles

  • Hospital Assistant

Jeff Miller

  • IR Nurse

Nathan Miller

  • Angio Tech

Hrefna Milner

  • Transcriptionist

Brian Monson

  • UW Tech

Dan Morris

  • Angio Tech

Janine Muck

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Margaret Nagel

  • Angio Tech

Laura Nelson

  • Nurse Manager-Float Pool

Luke Oliphant

  • CT MR Scheduler, PSS 2

Eddie Oliver

  • Supervisor, Angio / Nuc Med/Ultrasound

Susana Orozco

  • Patient Care Coordinator Supervisor

Bae Park

  • Hospital Assistant

Debbie Parry

  • Nuc Med Tech

Anne Payne

  • Paitent Services Specialist 2, SCH/C

Elena Pewtress

  • QA / QC Coordinator

Pam Pham

  • PET Technologist, Nuclear Medicine

Amy Quinn

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

John Reth

  • Patient Services Specialist 3

Kim Rhoads

  • IR Nurse

Hiwot Robi

  • Hospital Assistant

Danielle Rucker

  • IR Nurse

Leigh Ann Russell

  • Imaging Tech Supervisor

Christopher Saade

  • Imaging Tech Trainee

Coleen Sablan

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Krystal Sanchez

  • AngioTech

Robb Sander

  • UWMC RN

Kristina Schumacher

  • Imaging Tech Trainee

Carolyn Scott

  • Hospital Assistant

Paul Shean

  • UWMC RN

Nicholas Shearer

  • Imaging Tech Trainee

Corey Shillinger

  • Angio Tech

Kelly Shoop

  • Medical Assistant, MRI

Mary Sichko

  • Asst Nurse Manager

Lindsey Sims

  • UW Scheduler

Jeremy Slater

  • Angio Tech

Kara Sokvitne

  • Technologist, Diagnostic Radiology

Kirby Souther

  • MRI Tech

Colleen Steeves

  • Angio Tech

Diane Stewart

  • Paitent Services Specialist 3, Insurance Referral

Eielson Stewert

  • Angio Tech

Timothy Stowell

  • Patient Service Specialist II for NM/PET
(206) 598-8709

Angela Swindle

  • Angio Tech

Kevin Taniguchi

  • Hospital Assistant

Rob Tavares

  • Supervisor, Surgery/Hourlies

Mussie Tesfaldet

  • MRI Tech

Raymond Thomas

  • PET Technologist, Nuclear Medicine

Theresa Thomas

  • Imaging Tech

Glenn Torgeson

  • CT Tech

Marcie Torri

  • IR Nurse

Sarah Turnbaugh

  • UWMC RN

Gabrielle Tylor

  • Patient Services Specialist 3

Candy Vangel

  • Imaging Tech Supervisor

Anthony Vega

  • UWMC RN

Janice Vibar

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Dawn Vincic

  • Radiology Operations Manager

Brian Walton

  • Radiology Technologist

Kris Walton

  • Imaging Tech

Michele Wanner

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist, PET Supervisor

Leanne White

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Terri Whitney

  • Paitent Services Specialist 3, Insurance Referral

Kevin Widner

  • MRI Tech

Cooper Wilhelm

  • Angio Tech

Kelly Wimer

  • UWMC RN

Rolly Wong

  • Imaging Technologist

Joanna Woods

  • Hospital Assistant

Freweni Wubneh

  • Imaging Assistant

Belaynesh Yalew

  • Imaging Assistant

Wendy Yeung

  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Dave Zanavich

  • Angio Tech
Document Actions