Fellow Alumni

Sumita Adhya, MD

  • Acting Instructor/Senior Fellow, Breast Imaging
(206) 288-6241

Senthil Anbumani, M.D.

  • Fellow Alumni
(206) 598-0024

Dae Hee Bang

  • Fellow Alumni, Breast Imaging

Roger Bartolotta, M.D.

  • Acting Instructor & Senior Fellow
(206) 598-6868

Cyrus Bateni, M.D.

  • Acting Instructor & Senior Fellow
(206) 598-6868

Jayson Benjert, DO

  • Assistant Professor
  • Acting Instructor (2011-2012)
  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2010-2011)
(206) 598-5130

Michelle Bittle, MD

  • Assistant Professor, Trauma Radiology and Body Imaging
  • Deputy Director Radiology Residency

Patrick Browaeys, MD, MHS

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2009-2010)

Matthew E Brown, MD

  • ACGME Fellow/ Body Imaging

Lisabeth Bush, M.D.

  • Alumni-Acting Instructor and Senior Fellow
(206) 598-2982

Harigovinda R Challa, M.D., M.B.B.S.

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus
  • Pediatric Radiology Fellow Alumnus

Annie Chandrankunnel, MD

  • ACGME Sr Fellow - Body Imaging

Abhishek Chaturvedi

  • Fellow, Body Imaging

Daniel Cooke, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2009-2010)
  • Radiology Resident Alumnus

Sherwin Danaie, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2011-2012)

Peter Eby, MD

  • Assistant Professor, Breast Imaging

John Edwards

  • AI/Senior Fellow, Oncology Imag.

Amir Fallahian

  • AI/Senior Fellow, Body Imaging

Dean Gardella, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2011-2012)

Rachel Gerson

  • AI/Senior Fellow Alumni

Margaret Goodman, M.D.

  • Alumni / Acting Instructor and Senior Fellow

Shivani Gupta, MBBCh

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumna (2011-2012)

Amy Guttmann

  • Alumni / Fellow

Gisele Ishak, MD

  • Assistant Professor, Pediatric Radiology

Farrah Jabeen, MBBCh

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumna (2008-2010)

Grace Kalish, MD

  • Fellow Alumna, Breast Imaging

Amir Kashefi

  • Alumni-Research Fellow, Breast Imaging

Venkata S Katabathina, MD

  • ACGME Fellow / Body Imaging

Alexander Knapik, MD

  • ACGME Fellow/ Body Imaging

Edward Koehl

  • 2008-09 VIR Fellowship Alumni

Nicholas Krause, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2011-2012)
  • Resident Alumnus

Michael Kreeger, M.D.

  • Acting Instructor and Senior Fellow

Antoine Leblond, MD

  • Former Assistant Professor, Nuclear Medicine

Eddie Lee

  • Fellow Alumni, Breast Imaging

Joanne Lee, MD

  • Acting Instructor/Senior Fellow, Breast Imaging
(206) 288-6241

Jessica Leung, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumna (2009-2010)
  • Radiology Resident Alumna

Sung Eun LoGerfo, M.D.

  • Former Faculty Member, Neuroradiology
  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumna
  • Radiology Resident Alumna

Vilert Loving, MD

  • Fellow Alumnus, Breast Imaging

Drew McMenamin

  • Fellow Alumni, MSK Radiology

Hyojeong (Hazel) Mulcahy, MD

  • Assistant Professor, Musculoskeletal Radiology
  • Director, Musculoskeletal Radiology Resident Education
  • Medical Director, Southcenter Imaging, Tukwila, WA
  • Section Editor of Musculoskeletal Imaging, Radiology Case Reports
(206) 598-6868

Michael F. Oakes

  • Alumni /Fellow

Minako Oikawa, MD

  • Senior Fellow, Research

Joe Pastrano, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus

Tu Thao Pham

  • Alumni /Fellow

Benjamin Plotkin, M.D.

  • Acting Instructor & Senior Fellow
(206) 598-6868

Michael S. Portillo, MD

  • Alumni /Fellow

Prabhakar Rajiah

  • AI/Sr.Fellow,Cardiac Imag.

Dinesh Rao, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus

Molly Raske

  • Assistant Professor, Pediatric Radiology
  • Fellow Alumni, Pediatric Radiology

John Rhee, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus

Monica Saini

  • Fellow Alumni, Breast Imaging

Marla B.K. Sammer, MD

  • Acting Assistant Professor, Pediatric Radiology

Nancy Shaffer

  • AI/Senior Fellow Alumni

Fawad Shaheen, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2011-2012)

Janet Silbergeld, M.D.

  • Fellow Alumna, Breast Imaging

Matthew Stein, MD

  • Fellow Alumni, Breast Imaging
(206) 288-6241

Karen Stone, MD

  • Acting Instructor/Senior Fellow, Breast Imaging
(206) 288-6241

Roberta Strigel, MD

  • Fellow Alumna, Breast Imaging

Daniel Susanto, MD

  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus (2009-2010)

Jonathan O Swanson, MD

  • Assistant Professor, Pediatric Radiology

V.Sairam Tammisetti

  • Fellow, Body Imaging

Manish Taneja, MD

  • NIR Fellow Alumnus

Ranu Taneja, MD

  • Fellow, Body Imaging

Gregory P. Titus

  • 2008-09 VIR Fellowship Alumni

Sandeep Vaidya, MD

  • Assistant Professor
  • Interventional Radiology
(206) 543-5972

Dharshan Vummidi, MRCP, FRCR

  • Acting Instructor/ Senior Fellow-Cardiothoracic Imaging

Dennis Wang

  • NIR Fellow Alumnus
  • Neuroradiology Fellow Alumnus
  • Radiology Resident Alumnus

Thomas Yang, M.D.

(206) 598-0024

Edwin J. Yau, MD

  • Alumni /Fellow

C. Fitzhugh Yeatman

  • Alumni /Acting Instructor and Senior Fellow

Laurel Zollars

  • Acting Instructor and Senior Fellow
Document Actions