Administrative Staff

Reecha Ahuja

  • HR Coordinator
(206) 616-5643

Karen Amundson-Jordan

  • Program Coordinator
  • Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program

Ben Anderson

  • Senior Computer Specialist, HMC Radiology

Jamie Anderson

  • Clinical Data Specialist Coder

Myrna Anderson

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Tamar Anderson

  • Administrative/Program Assistant III
  • Pediatric Radiology Fellowship Coordinator

LuAnne M. Armstrong

  • Budget Fiscal Analyst
  • Department of Radiology
(206) 685-0462

Maria Bayya

  • Budget Fiscal Operations Supervisor

Judy Bennitt

  • Radiology IT Training Specialist

Nancy Biehl

  • Budget Fiscal Analyst
(206) 616-1286

Lisa Blas

  • Clinical Data Specialist Lead

Charmaine Briggs

  • Clinical Data Specialist Coder

Ashley Brown

  • HR Coordinator
(206) 221-5602

Michele Bundy

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Ashley Carter, M.Ed.

  • Research Coordinator

C Haile Chesnut IV

  • Research Coordinator

Erik Christianson

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Tanya Conger

  • Harborview Site of Practice Manager

Justin T. Deese

  • Fiscal Supervisor
  • VP of Program Relations: UW Biotech and Healthcare Club
  • Board Fellow: Boyer Children's Clinic

Marie Domsalla

  • Program Operational Specialist

Zachary Eagle

(206) 616-3314

Viola Esdaille

  • Human Resource Coordinator

Bill Freeberg

  • Program Supervisor
(206) 598-5130

Gregory Frick

  • SharePoint Architect\SharePoint Specialist
(206) 685-8123

Steve Gillispie

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Savannah Goodwin

  • Program Coordinator, Musculoskeletal Radiology

Laura P. Grant

  • Department of Radiology
  • Program Operations Specialist, Research
  • For Vice Chair, Research, Satoshi Minoshima, MD, PhD
(206) 543-1802

Qingyan (Tina) Guan

  • Research Consultant

Diane R. Guay

  • Research Coordinator
(206) 598-9322

Heejin Han

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst
(206) 685-3423

Diane E Herring

  • Program Administrator
  • Interventional Radiology
(206) 543-5972

Ted Hiquiana

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Kristal Hoagland

  • Radiology IT Program Manager

Gene Hoefling

  • Admin. Dir, UWMC Radiology

Tatyana Ivanchuk

  • Clinical Data Spec Supv

Diana Jensen

  • Program Coordinator
(206) 744-8202

Kristin Kauno

  • Program Manager, Radiology/Molecular Imaging Center
(206) 598-7883

Linda Kimura

  • Coordinator of Program Ops.

Jane Klein

  • Executive Assistant to Dr. Constance Lehman
(206) 288-6777

Marie Krause

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst

Kelsey Lang

  • Program Operations Specialist
(206) 598-7370

Paula Last

  • Program Coordinator
(206) 616-5781

Stephanie Leak

  • Executive Assistant to Ed Weinberger, MD

Marie Leonard

  • IRB Organizer and Editor
  • Research Coordinator
(206) 598-5910

Helen Llamado

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst | Pre-award, Grants & Contracts

Connie Lobo

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Heidi Lowry

  • Program Coordinator, Breast Imaging
(206) 288-6241

Shelley MacElveen

  • Program Coordinator
  • Radiology Residency Program

Rachel Mar

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Joel Marotta

  • Administrative Dir, HMC Radiology

Dora Miller

  • Residency Program Administrator
(206) 598-6483

Zachary Miller

  • Research Coordinator

Marie W. Moffitt, MLibr

  • Program Coordinator, Body Imaging
  • Faculty Administrator
(206) 598-0024

Betsy Munk

  • Assistant to the Chair

Jacqueline N Munongchanh

  • RRR Program Coordinator
(206) 616-0962

JP A. Paredes

  • Program Operations Specialist

Melanie Paredes

  • Program Coordinator
  • (Facilities Coordinator)
(206) 543-3037

Joleen Pereira

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Helen Powell

  • Manager of Radiology Grants Administration
(206) 543-6059

John Powell

  • IT Manager
(206) 543-3621

Ryan Pulido

  • Fiscal Specialist

Gayther D. Reed, B.S.

  • Executive Assistant to the Chair
  • Executive Assistant to the Department Administrator

Mike Robertson

  • Site Manager - SLU Bldg

Allen R. Sandico, MPA

  • Program Coordinator, Body Imaging Section
  • Fellowship Administrator
(206) 598-8571

Erin Schubert

  • Clinical Research Coordinator 2

Kelly Smart

  • Program Coordinator
(206) 616-6801

Edward Spiers

  • Clinical Practice Manager

Andy Strickland

  • Dir. Of Imaging Informatics

Lisa Wachong

  • Fiscal Specialist I
(206) 616-1284

Jennifer Walters

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Michael Whiting

  • Clinical Data Specialist Coder

Daniel Willems

  • Program Coordinator, Emergency Radiology
(206) 744-3043
Document Actions