Administrative Staff

Jamie Anderson

  • Clinical Data Specialist Coder

Myrna Anderson

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Tamar Anderson

  • Pediatric Radiology Fellowship Coordinator

Tracie Anderson

  • Senior Computer Specialist
(206) 744-3561

LuAnne M. Armstrong

  • Budget Fiscal Analyst
  • Department of Radiology
(206) 685-0462

Nathan Bell

  • Administrative Coordinator

Judy Bennitt

  • Radiology IT Training Specialist

Nancy Biehl

  • Budget Fiscal Analyst
(206) 616-1286

Lisa Blas

  • Clinical Data Specialist Lead

Charmaine Briggs

  • Clinical Data Specialist Coder

Michele Bundy

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Amy Byun

  • HR Coordinator
(206) 221-5602

Erik Christianson

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Tanya Conger

  • Harborview Site of Practice Manager

Justin T. Deese

  • Fiscal Supervisor
  • VP of Program Relations: UW Biotech and Healthcare Club
  • Board Fellow: Boyer Children's Clinic

Manette Deranleau

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst Lead
(206) 616-6415

Marie Domsalla

  • Program Operational Specialist

Zachary Eagle

  • Computer Support Specialist
(206) 616-9551

Viola Esdaille

  • Human Resource Coordinator

Bill Freeberg

  • Program Supervisor
(206) 598-5130

Steve Gillispie

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Anna Godornes

  • Fiscal Specialist 1

Savannah Goodwin

  • Program Coordinator, Musculoskeletal Radiology

Laura P. Grant

  • Department of Radiology
  • Program Operations Specialist, Research
  • For Vice Chair, Research
(206) 543-1802

Qingyan (Tina) Guan

  • Research Consultant

Diane R. Guay

  • Research Coordinator
(206) 598-9322

Heejin Han

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst
(206) 685-3423

Diane E Herring

  • Program Administrator
  • Interventional Radiology
(206) 543-5972

Ted Hiquiana

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Kristal Hoagland

  • Radiology IT Program Manager

Gene Hoefling

  • Admin. Dir, UWMC Radiology

Chet Hunter

  • PACS Manager

Tatyana Ivanchuk

  • Clinical Data Spec Supv

Diana Jensen

  • Program Coordinator
(206) 744-8202

Kristin Kauno

  • Program Manager, Radiology/Molecular Imaging Center
(206) 598-7883

Jane Klein

  • Executive Assistant to Dr. Constance Lehman
(206) 288-6777

Marie Krause

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst

Christy Laabs

  • Secretary Senior

Kelsey Lang

  • Program Operations Specialist
(206) 598-7370

Betty Lanman

  • Asst. to the Vice Chair

Paula Last

  • Program Coordinator
(206) 616-5781

Stephanie Leak

  • Executive Assistant to Ed Weinberger, MD

Marie Leonard

  • IRB Organizer and Editor
  • Research Coordinator
(206) 598-5910

Jiayin Li

  • Student Assistant: Grants

Connie Lobo

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Linda Loveless

  • Human Resources Dept. Manager

Shelley MacElveen

  • Program Coordinator
  • Radiology Residency Program

Rachel Mar

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Joel Marotta

  • Administrative Dir, HMC Radiology

Marlon Mensalvas

  • Senior Computer Specialist

Jeff Meyer

  • Computer Specialist

Zachary Miller

  • Research Coordinator

Ismail Mohamed

  • Computer Support Specialist 1

Betsy Munk

  • Assistant to the Chair

Jacqueline N Munongchanh

  • RRR Program Coordinator
(206) 616-0962

Kevin Nguyen

  • Program Coordinator, Clerkship and Research

Stephanie Pardee

  • Associate Adminstrative Director

JP A. Paredes

  • Program Operations Specialist

Jennifer Paul

  • Budget/Fiscal Analyst

Julie Pearson

  • Education Coordinator

Joleen Pereira

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Helen Powell

  • Manager of Radiology Grants Administration
(206) 543-6059

John Powell

  • IT Manager
(206) 543-3621

Ryan Pulido

  • Fiscal Specialist

Tomi Ramirez

  • Conference Coordinator 2

Gayther D. Reed, B.S.

  • Executive Assistant to the Chair
  • Executive Assistant to the Department Administrator

Allen R. Sandico, MPA

  • Program Coordinator, Body Imaging Section
  • Fellowship Administrator
(206) 598-8571

Susan Sanem

  • Fiscal Specialist

Myra Sarmiento

  • Patient Services Specialist 2

Marc Schiermeier

  • Sr. Computer Specialist

Heidi Schwab

  • Fiscal Specialist 1

Kelly Smart

  • Program Coordinator
(206) 616-6801

Edward Spiers

  • Clinical Practice Manager

Andy Strickland

  • Dir. Of Imaging Informatics

Beth Taylor

  • Manager

Emanita Vaifo'ou

  • Program Coordinator, Body Imaging

Lisa Wachong

  • Fiscal Specialist I
(206) 616-1284

Jennifer Walters

  • Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt

Michael Whiting

  • Clinical Data Specialist Coder

Daniel Willems

  • Program Coordinator, Emergency Radiology
(206) 744-3043

Diana Wu

  • Secretary
Document Actions