[ X ]
Harborview Medical Center Radiology/Imaging Services

Back to Resource Directory

Harborview Medical Center Radiology/Imaging Services
Department of Radiology
Box 359728
325 9th Avenue, 1EH119
Seattle, WA 98104-2499
Phone: 206-744-3561
Fax: 206-744-8560

Emily Albrecht, PA-C
Teaching Associate
Andi Anderson
Angio Tech
Jamie Anderson
Clinical Data Specialist Coder
Myrna Anderson
Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt
Tracie Anderson
Senior Computer Specialist
Maria Antonio
Patient Services Specialist 3
Zoya Bauer, MD, PhD
Research Scientist/Engineer 4, Department of Radiology
Lisa Blas
Clinical Data Specialist Lead
Brian W. Bresnahan, PhD
Research Assistant Professor
Ashley Bridges
IR Nurse
Shauna Buno
Angio Tech
Shannon Burke
IR Nurse
Ryan Butler
Angio Tech
Scott Canaday
Angio Tech
Tonya Cardin
Angio Tech
David Christie, MD
Lecturer, Retired
Wendy Cohen, MD
Professor of Radiology &
Tanya Conger
Harborview Site of Practice Manager
Mike Cook
Angio Tech
Roxanne Corff
IR Nurse
Will Dacus
IR Nurse
Shirley DeVera
Health Information Supervisor
Rusti Enright - Nelson
UWMC RN
Michael Escalante
IR Nurse
David Ferrulli
Supervisor, CT
Ruth Ferry
IR Nurse
Megan Fisher
Research Study Coordinator 1
Aman Fissehaye
Hospital Assistant
Basavaraj Ghodke, MD
Associate Professor, Neuroradiology and Neurological Surgery
Holly Gonzales
Patient Service Coordinator
Joel A Gross, MD
Associate Professor, Emergency and Trauma Radiology
Martin Gunn, MBChB FRANZCR
Associate Professor, Body Imaging and Emergency Radiology
Danial K. Hallam, MD, MSc
Associate Professor of Radiology & Neurological Surgery
Matthew Harrington
Angio Tech
Ben Hauberg
Supervisor, Trauma
Willie Hawkins
Angio Tech
Tasha Heyman
Patient Care Coordinator
Amanda Hillstrom
Registered Nurse 2
Cindy Hokanson
Supervisor,/Main/Ortho/MRI
Jeffrey Jarvik, MD, MPH
Professor, Neuroradiology
Diana Jensen
Program Coordinator
Louis Kim
Asst Prof, Neurosurgery
Christy Laabs
Secretary Senior
David Howard Lewis, M.D.
Professor of Radiology
Kenneth F. Linnau, MD, MS
Assistant Professor
Jordan Low
Research Study Coordinator 2
Lorenzo Mannelli, M.D., Ph.D.
Resident, Nuclear Medicine
Olinda Su Mar
Teaching Associate
Joel Marotta
Administrative Dir, HMC Radiology
Ellen McDonald
IR Nurse
Mark Meissner, MD
Associate Professor, Vascular Surgery
Jeff Miller
IR Nurse
Nathan Miller
Angio Tech
Nozomu Murata
Visiting Scholar
Robert Nathan, MD, MPH
Acting Assistant Professor
Christopher Nefcy
Systems Analyst
Laura Nelson
Nurse Manager-Float Pool
Quynh Nguyen, PA-C, MHS
Teaching Associate, Emergency and Spine Radiology
Eddie Oliver
Supervisor, Angio / Nuc Med/Ultrasound
Susana Orozco
Patient Care Coordinator Supervisor
Stephanie Pardee
Associate Adminstrative Director
Debbie Parry
Nuc Med Tech
Anne Payne
Paitent Services Specialist 2, SCH/C
Julie Pearson
Education Coordinator
Joleen Pereira
Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt
Elena Pewtress
QA / QC Coordinator
Lori Pinedo
Gayther D. Reed, B.S.
Executive Assistant to the Chair
Annemarie Relyea-Chew, JD, MS
Assistant Professor
John Reth
Patient Services Specialist 3
Kim Rhoads
IR Nurse
Jeffrey D Robinson, MD
Acting Assistant Professor of Radiology
Danielle Rucker
IR Nurse
Claudia Sadro, M.D.
Assistant Professor
Marc Schiermeier
Sr. Computer Specialist
Carolyn Scott
Hospital Assistant
Corey Shillinger
Angio Tech
Mary Sichko
Asst Nurse Manager
Nina Skrobecki
Angio Tech
Edward Spiers
Clinical Practice Manager
Colleen Steeves
Angio Tech
Eielson Stewert
Angio Tech
Angela Swindle
Angio Tech
Lee Talner, MD
Professor, Genitourinary Radiology - Emeritus
Rob Tavares
Supervisor, Surgery/Hourlies
Beth Taylor
Manager
Theresa Thomas
Imaging Tech
Glenn Torgeson
CT Tech
Marcie Torri
IR Nurse
Gabrielle Tylor
Patient Services Specialist 3
Jennifer Walters
Clinical Data Specialist-Coder/Util Mgmt
Michael Whiting
Clinical Data Specialist Coder
Daniel Willems
Program Coordinator, Emergency Radiology
Dave Zanavich
Angio Tech