[ X ]
UW Medical Center Radiology/Imaging Services

Back to Resource Directory

UW Medical Center Radiology/Imaging Services
Department of Radiology
Box 357115
1959 NE Pacific Street, SS-202
Seattle, WA 98195-7117
Phone: 206-543-3320
Fax: 206-543-6317

Tiffany Ahlstrand
Sonographer
Fatuma Ahmed
Hospital Assistant
Jitesh Ahuja
Senior Fellow, Thoracic Imaging
Joseph Ancheta
UW Nurse
Bonnie Anderson
Patient Services Specialist
Jalal Andre, MD
Assistant Professor, Neuroradiology
Tonya Antonio
Angio Tech
Yemane Araya
Imaging Assistant
Todd Bahl
Nurse
Melissa Baker
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Gerry Barton
IR Nurse
Cathy Batiuk
US Res Clinical Instructor
Bisrat Bayeh
CT Tech
Chanel Beery
UWMC RN
Fatemeh (Sanaz) Behnia, M.D.
Acting Associate Professor of Radiology, Division of Nuclear Medicine
Natalie Bell
Sonographer
Richard Bell
Imaging Tech
Jayson Benjert, DO
Assistant Professor
Judy Bennitt
Radiology IT Training Specialist
Matt Bergrud
Imaging Assistant
Tom Berhane
Imaging Tech
Ellen Bernhart
Radiology Nurse
Renee Betit
Sonographer
Svetlana Betz
Nuclear Medicine Inpatient Scheduler
Jessica Beyer
Imaging Technologist
Melissa Bissenden
CT Tech
Shelly Boast
UWMC RN
Shaun Bornemeier
US Supervisor
Stephen Bowen
Asst. Prof. Radiation Oncology & Radiology
Robert Brezak
Fellow, Body Imaging
Jennifer Brothers
Imaging Technologist
Joanne Bundrock
CT Tech
Chandra Byrd
MRI Tech
Jackie Calery
Sonographer
Gil C Camero, Jr.
US PSS3, Body Imaging Procedure Scheduler
G. Paul Camren
Senior Fellow, Thoracic Imaging
Kiara Cardoza
Patient Services Specialist 2
Ginger Castaneda
CT Tech
Joseph Chacon
UW Tech
Margaret Chapman
Fellow, Neuroradiology
Linda Chen, MD
R2 Resident
Shinn-Huey Shirley Chou, MD
R5 Resident
Erik Christianson
Senior Computer Specialist
Patricia Christopfel
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Penelope Clark
Imaging Tech
Toshimasa Clark
Fellow, Body Imaging
Marcella Cline
Beverly (Sam) Corpus
CT Tech
Erika M Cowman, MD
R4 Resident
Erica Crane
Imaging Tech
Irene Cruite, M.D.
Chief Resident, Nuclear Medicine
Sharon Dean, MD
MRI Tech
Francesca Donaldo
Fiscal Specialist
Melanie Douglas
Patient Services Rep
Susan Durand
IR Nurse
Carey Durgin
Imaging Tech
Nathaniel Durkee
Acting Instructor/Sr. Fellow
Heio Eberhardt
Sonographer Lead
Brian Eichinger
Fellow, Neuroradiology
Obadiah Elkins
Fellow, Body Imaging
Catlin Faught
UWMC RN
J. Douglas Fisk
Asst Prof, Anesthesiology and Radiology
Lynda Fogus
Patient Services Specialist 3
Sarah Foster, M.B.,B.S.
Resident, Nuclear Medicine
Kathleen Fujino
Med Transcriptionist
Keila Getz
CT Tech
Patrick Giles
UWMC RN
Arthur Gines
Health Information Tech Supervisor
Nicole Goldsmith
Clinical Instructor
Donna Greenlee
UWMC RN
Treasure Harris
Imaging Tech
Matthew Hawkins
Fellow, IR
Lindsay Heimgartner
Sonographer
Scott Henneman
Fellow, Neuroradiology
Marshal Hickmann
UWMC RN
Ted Hiquiana
Senior Computer Specialist
Kristal Hoagland
Radiology IT Program Manager
Gene Hoefling
Admin. Dir, UWMC Radiology
Jennifer Hough
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Chet Hunter
PACS Manager
Eric Hutchinson
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 1
Buu Buu Huynh
Imaging Tech
William Hwang, MD
Neuroradiology Fellow (2012-2013)
Kayo Inoue
Acting Assistant Research Professor
Sharmake Ismail
Imaging Tech
Cherish Jackson
Patient Services Specialist
Christine Johnson
Radiology Transport Supervisor
Clark Johnson
Research Scientist, IBIC
Sharon Jubrias
Research Scientist 4
Kittipat Kampa
Post Doctoral Associate
Arnold Kang, MD
Nuclear Medicine Fellow (2012-)
Patricia (PK) Keiper
Imaging Tech
Sooah Kim
Associate Professor
Susan Kimsey
Transcriptionist
Stephanie Kirkland
Imaging Technologist
Charles Koahou
Imaging Tech
Kent Koprowicz
Research Consultant/Biostatician
Michael Krasnokutsky
Clinical Asst Prof, Neuroradiology
Sachin Kumbhar
AI / Senior Fellow, Body Imaging Oncology
Jennifer Kurczak
Patient Services Specialist 2
Amolchaya Kwankua
Visiting Scholar, Thoracic Imaging
Betty Lanman
Asst. to the Vice Chair
August LaStrappe
Imaging Assistant
Evan Leitz
Fellow, Body Imaging
Barbara Lewellen
Research Scientist 3
Tin Wun (Tiffany) Li
Hospital Assistant
Wen Lin
Fellow, Neuroradiology
Ulysses Lucas
Imaging Technologist
Tara Madhyastha, Ph.D.
Assoc Prof, IBIC
Sahar Mansouri
CT Technologist
Becky Marion
Sonographer Specialist
Katie Martinez
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Sureesh Maximin
Fellow, Body Imaging
Shila McCallum
Imaging Tech
Alanna McCartney
Imaging Tech
Kimia McKenzie
Imaging Assistant
Brian McKinney
Imaging Tech-CT
Susan "Kris" McKown
MRI Tech
Belai Mengesha
CT Tech
Jeff Meyer
Computer Specialist
Beth Meysenburg
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Ross Miles
Hospital Assistant
Andrea Miller
Patient Services Rep
Ismail Mohamed
Computer Support Specialist 1
Brian Monson
UW Tech
Takuya Morimoto
Visiting Scholar
Dan Morris
Angio Tech
Tresa Morrow
MRI Tech
Mahmud Mossa-Basha, MD
Assistant Professor, Neuroradiology
Janine Muck
Patient Services Specialist 2
Seema Mukerjee
AI / Senior Fellow, MSK
Margaret Nagel
Angio Tech
Wil Nelp
Prof Emeritus, Radiology & Medicine
Helen Ng
CT Tech
Bianca Nguyen
MRI Tech
Kevin Nguyen
Program Coordinator, Clerkship and Research
Son Nguyen
Patient Services Rep
Timothy Nolan
Fellow, IR
Ryan O'Malley
Acting Instructor, Body Imaging
Lindsey Oberg
Imaging Tech
Sophie Ou
Fellow, Body Imaging
Christine (Tina) Ovuru
Sonographer
Bae Park
Hospital Assistant
Beom Jin Park
Visiting Scholar
Francisco Perez, MD, PhD
Neuroradiology Fellow (2012-2013)
Pam Pham
PET Technologist, Nuclear Medicine
Salome Pozorski
Imaging Assistant
Marinelle Quesnal
Imaging Tech
Amy Quinn
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Cristina Quinto-Tila
Health Info Tech 3
Tomi Ramirez
Conference Coordinator 2
Mario Ramos
CT Tech Supervisor
Angela Rasoumoff
CT Tech
Mitch Rasoumoff
Imaging Tech
Molly Ray
Imaging Tech
Shirley Rene
Research Scientist/Engineer 2
Aster Ressom
Imaging Assistant
Christine Reyna
CT Tech
Hiwot Robi
Hospital Assistant
Wendy Rowe
CT Tech
Leigh Ann Russell
Imaging Tech Supervisor
Mai Russell
Clinical Asst Prof, Neuroradiology
Christopher Saade
Imaging Tech Trainee
Coleen Sablan
Patient Services Specialist 2
Krystal Sanchez
AngioTech
Robb Sander
UWMC RN
Susan Sanem
Fiscal Specialist
Myra Sarmiento
Patient Services Specialist 2
Bahman Sayyar Roudsari, MD, MPH, PhD
R5 Resident
Kurt Scherer
AI / Senior Fellow, MSK
Kristina Schumacher
Imaging Tech Trainee
Diane Seim
PA-C, IR
Hyunju Seon
Visiting Scholar, Thoracic Imaging
Paul Shean
UWMC RN
Nicholas Shearer
Imaging Tech Trainee
Whitney Shofner-Michalsky, MD
Resident R2
Kelly Shoop
Medical Assistant, MRI
Maxine Simpson
Med Transcriptionist
Lindsey Sims
UW Scheduler
Jeremy Slater
Angio Tech
Jerry Smith
Health Info Tech 3
Justin Smith
Fellow, IR
Lisa So
PA-C, IR
Kara Sokvitne
Technologist, Diagnostic Radiology
Kirby Souther
MRI Tech
Andy Strickland
Dir. Of Imaging Informatics
Kevin Taniguchi
Hospital Assistant
Mussie Tesfaldet
MRI Tech
Jeffrey Thiel
Research Scientist/Engineer 1
Raymond Thomas
PET Technologist, Nuclear Medicine
Carolyn Thostenson
Research Sci/Eng 2
Sarah Turnbaugh
UWMC RN
Emanita Vaifo'ou
Program Coordinator, Body Imaging
Anthony Vega
UWMC RN
Janice Vibar
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Dawn Vincic
Radiology Operations Manager
Anthony Vorachack
Health Info Tech 2
Brian Walton
Radiology Technologist
Kris Walton
Imaging Tech
Shouyi Wang
Project Appt.
Michele Wanner
Nuclear Medicine Technologist, PET Supervisor
Angela Watson
Patient Services Rep
Leanne White
Patient Services Specialist 2
Kevin Widner
MRI Tech
Cooper Wilhelm
Angio Tech
Ann Wilson
Research Coordinator
Doreen Wilson
Sonographer
Gregory J. Wilson, Ph.D.
Affiliate Assistant Professor
Sean Wilson, MD
Kelly Wimer
UWMC RN
Daehan Won
Student
Rolly Wong
Imaging Technologist
Silvia Wong
CT Technologist
Joanna Woods
Hospital Assistant
Diana Wu
Secretary
Freweni Wubneh
Imaging Assistant
Alvin Wyatt, MD
R3 Resident
Belaynesh Yalew
Imaging Assistant
Tashi Yarphel
Imaging Assistant
Wendy Yeung
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
William Yuh
Prof, Neuroradiology
Sadaf Zaidi, MD, MBBS
Neuroradiology Fellow (2012-2013)
Aiad Zaza
Fellow, Neuroradiology
Yuyang Zhang, M.D., Ph.D.
Acting Instructor/Senior Fellow, Nuclear Medicine
Paul Zini
MRI Tech